2019 Winners & Shortlist

Europe’s Allstar Company

Shortlist

Beamery
Believe
Bizagi
Buddi
Eco Vadis
Featurespace
MIQ
Monese
Peakon
Tourlane
Urban Sports Club
Van Moof

WINNER: Believe

Europe’s Allstar CEO of the Year

WINNER: Sara Murray

Growth/Buyout Fund of the Year

Shortlist

CVC Capital Partners
Francisco Partners
Inflexion
Kennet Partners
Mayfair Equity Partners
Synova Capital

WINNER: Inflexion

Exit of the Year

Shortlist

Adyen (Index Ventures)
AlienVault (Adara Ventures)
Farfetch (Felix Capital)
Grapeshot (IQ Capital Partners)
iZettle (Creandum)
iZettle (Northzone Ventures)
Mediatonic (Frog Capital)
Small Giant Games (EQT Ventures)
Watchfinder (Beringea)

WINNER: Adyen (Index Ventures)

VCT of the Year

Shortlist

Albion
Beringea
Foresight
Gresham House Ventures
Octopus Ventures

WINNER: Beringea

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Shortlist

Dave Bailey – Mediatonic
Hal Watts – Unmade
Mandeep Singh/ Alex Loizou – Trouva

WINNER: Dave Bailey – Mediatonic

Specialist Debt Provider of the Year

Shortlist

Barclays
Columbia Lake Partners
Harbert
Kreos Capital
Silicon Valley Bank
TriplePoint Capital – US

WINNER: Harbert

Venture Capital Fund of the Year

Shortlist

Augmentum Fintech
Creandum
DN Capital
Draper Esprit
EQT Ventures
Lakestar
Northzone
Target Global

WINNER: Creandum

Digital Innovation in Art

Shortlist

Arternal
Artexb
Artnome
ArtRabbit
ArtWalls.art
Artwork Archive
Niio
Scan the World
Soundwave Art™
the Kremer Museum
VirtuItaly
www.bridgemanimages.com

JOINT WINNERS: the Kremer Museum and Artwork Archive

Service Provider of the Year

Shortlist

Bird & Bird
Erevena
Fieldhouse Associates
Goodwin
Multiple
Orrick
Private Equity Recruitment (PER)
Shoosmiths
Taylor Wessing
Withers Tech

WINNER: Multiple

Seed Fund of the Year

Shortlist

Albion VC
Crane Venture Partners
Kindred Capital
MMC Ventures
OneRagtime
Parkwalk
Pro Founders
Seedcamp
Speedinvest

WINNER: Pro Founders

Tech4Good

Shortlist

Better to Know
DDM
Smile and Learn
Unmade

WINNER: DDM

Investor of the Year

Shortlist

Chris Caulkin – General Atlantic
Frederic Court – Felix Capital
Karen McCormick – Beringea
Lars Jörnow – EQT Ventures
Max Bautin – IQ Capital
Nenad Marovac – DN Capital
Stephen Chandler – Notion Capital

WINNER: Frederic Court – Felix Capital

Entrepreneur of the Year

Shortlist

Christian Faes – Lendinvest
Melinda Nicci – Baby2Body
Richard Barlow – Wejo
Sara Murray – Buddi
Sofia Fenichell – Mrs Wordsmith
Tim Sievers – Deposit Solutions
Timo Soininen – Small Giant Games

WINNER: Timo Soininen – Small Giant Games

ORGANISED BY
Share This