Shortlist

Investor Allstars 2016

Venture Capital Fund of the Year

Sponsored by

cooley-logo

Winner: Accel Partners

Shortlist:

Accel Partners
Atomico
Dawn Capital
DN Capital
Draper Esprit
Eight Road Ventures
Felix Capital
Idinvest Partners
Index Ventures
Octopus Ventures
Scottish Equity Partners

Exit of the Year

Sponsored by

berenberg

Winner: Entrepreneur First/Octopus Ventures (Magic Pony)

Shortlist:

Accel/Northzone (Avito)
Accel Partners (Supercell)
DN Capital (Purplebricks)
Eight Road Ventures (Treatwell)
Entrepreneur First/Octopus Ventures (Magic Pony)
Oxford Capital (Oxitec)
Synova (Kinapse)
Vitruvian Partners (OpenBet Technologies)

Growth Fund of the Year

Sponsored by

orrick

Winner: Highland Europe

Shortlist:

Ardian
BGF
EQT Ventures
Highland Europe
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts
TCV
Vitruvian Partners

Investor of the Year

Sponsored by

screen-shot-2016-09-27-at-10-38-58

Winner: Nenad Marovac (DN Capital)

Shortlist:

Nic Brisbourne (Forward Partners)
Jon Coker (MMC Ventures)
Frederic Court (Felix Capital)
Sonali De Rycker (Accel Partners)
Benoist Grossman (Idinvest Partners)
Nenad Marovac (DN Capital)
Martin Mignot (Index)
Philip Shapiro (Synova)
Tom Stafford (DST)

Buyout Fund of the Year

Sponsored by

Calibre One Logo - Master

Winner: EQT Partners

Shortlist:

EQT Partners
HgCapital
Inflexion Private Equity
Investcorp
Livingbridge
Synova Capital

Corporate Development Team of the Year

Sponsored by

symvan-capital

Winner: ProSiebenSat.1

Shortlist:

BlaBlaCar
Just Eat
ProSiebenSat.1
Wipro
Zoopla

Entrepreneur of the Year

Sponsored by

Bar_Bevel_2C_V

Winner: Jose Neves (Farfetch)

Shortlist:

Eric Carreel (Withings)
Joelle Dinnage (Global Arts Agency)
Jose Neves (Farfetch)
Julia Boesch (Outfittery)
Lopo Champalimaud (Treatwell)
Sarah Wood & Scott Buttons (Unruly)
Tomas Kull (Mathern)

VCT of the Year

Sponsored by

Shakespear Martineu

Winner: Octopus Ventures

Shortlist:

Beringea (ProVen Growth & Income VCT PLC)
Foresight Group
Mobeus Equity Partners
Octopus Ventures
YFM Equity Partners

Private Investor Network of the Year

Sponsored by

hays_1337310

Winner: Crowdcube

Shortlist:

Angel Academe
Crowdcube
Envestors
HBS Alumni Angels
London Business Angels
QVentures

Seed Fund of the Year

Sponsored by

logo_w_tagline_bluegreen

Winner: Entrepreneur First

Shortlist:

Connect Ventures
Enterprise Ventures
Entrepreneur First
Forward Partners
High-Tech Gruenderfonds
Symvan Capital

Service Provider of the Year

Sponsored by

Crowdcube-Updated-Logo

Winner: The UP Group

Shortlist:

Bird & Bird
JAG Shaw Baker
Mills & Reeve
MJ Hudson
Olswang
Orrick
Osborne Clarke
Shoosmiths
Taylor Wessing LLP
The UP Group

Special Debt Provider of the Year

Sponsored by

BIRD&BIRD_POS_LOGO_RGB_GREEN

Winner: Investec Corporate Lending

Shortlist:

Barclays
Clydesdale & Yorkshire Bank
Columbia Lake Partners
Idinvest Partners
Investec Corporate Lending
Silicon Valley Bank

Europe's Allstar Company

Sponsored by

bloomberg

Winner: Darktrace

Shortlist:

Darktrace
Kreditech
Picanova
Stratajet
Watchfinder

Share This